Estimated value
£542,230
Median £2,522/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,642Median £535,000£675,000
Estimated value: £542,230Last sold (May 1995): £50,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SA4 4US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRELAWNEY SA4 3TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £631,000 | 192 | £3,286 | E | 82% |
9 Y GARREG LWYD SA4 0ZL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 183 | £3,689 | D | 81% |
TREE TOPS CEFN STYLLE ROAD SA4 3QY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 192 | £2,995 | E | 80% |
68 JOINERS ROAD SA4 3NY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 196 | £2,730 | E | 79% |
118 LOUGHOR ROAD SA4 6QY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £387,500 | 226 | £1,715 | C | 77% |
13 GLANFFRWD ROAD SA4 8QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 216 | £1,921 | D | 77% |
13 GOLWG YR AFON SA4 0XS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £442,000 | 215 | £2,056 | C | 76% |
14 Y GARREG LWYD SA4 0ZL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 228 | £2,522 | D | 75% |
95 PENTRE ROAD SA4 8HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 166 | £2,440 | D | 75% |