Estimated value
£172,710
Median £1,818/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £170,000£212,000
Estimated value: £172,710Last sold (Jun 2016): £92,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA4 4FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | C | 89% |
9 CAMERON PLACE SA4 4PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 82 | £1,982 | C | 88% |
22 HAWTHORNE AVENUE SA4 4XD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 84 | £2,524 | C | 85% |
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD SA4 4PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | C | 85% |
8 MILL STREET SA4 4BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | C | 84% |
46 BRUNANT ROAD SA4 4FL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | D | 83% |
29 MOORLAND GREEN SA4 4QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | C | 83% |
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN SA4 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 110 | £1,818 | C | 83% |
61 PONTARDULAIS ROAD SA4 4FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 94 | £1,606 | D | 83% |