HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

37, BRUNANT ROAD, SA4 4FL

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,110

Median £1,701/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£265,000
Estimated value: £187,110Last sold (Mar 2000): £20,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA4 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BRIGHTON ROAD
SA4 4BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650C86%
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN
SA4 4QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000110£1,818C86%
61 PONTARDULAIS ROAD
SA4 4FF · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00094£1,606D86%
185 WEST STREET
SA4 4AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£176,000101£1,743D84%
21 WHITTINGTON TERRACE
SA4 4DR · Terraced
Jul 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%
5 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA4 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500D84%
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD
SA4 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,000108£1,417D83%
117 TRINITY STREET
SA4 4EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00097£1,701E83%
5 PENYBRYN ROAD
SA4 4UJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00094£1,755E83%
27 WEST STREET
SA4 4AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000142£1,232D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address