HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

86, PONTARDULAIS ROAD, SA4 4FF

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,518

Median £1,703/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£265,000
Estimated value: £180,518Last sold (Nov 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA4 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 PONTARDULAIS ROAD
SA4 4FF · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00094£1,606D92%
19 BRIGHTON ROAD
SA4 4BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650C86%
3 HEOL BANC Y FELIN
SA4 4QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000110£1,818C86%
19 BWLCH ROAD
SA4 6TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00093£1,290D85%
185 WEST STREET
SA4 4AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£176,000101£1,743D84%
21 WHITTINGTON TERRACE
SA4 4DR · Terraced
Jul 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%
5 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA4 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500D84%
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD
SA4 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,000108£1,417D83%
30 CHESTNUT AVENUE
SA4 4YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00091£1,703D83%
41 BEECH CRESCENT
SA4 4YR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address