Estimated value
£237,964
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £237,964Last sold (Oct 2016): £80,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 82 points.
Sales near SA4 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 SIX MILLS AVENUE SA4 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 81% |
2 HEOL GWENALLT SA4 4JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 82 | £2,902 | D | 81% |
39 PENCAERFENNI PARK SA4 3SF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | C | 77% |
138 PENTRE ROAD SA4 8DQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 83 | £1,506 | G | 77% |
5 HEOL PENYCAE SA4 4ZB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | D | 77% |
1 FFORDD Y GAMLAS SA4 3DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 76% |
6 HEOL PENYCAE SA4 4ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 71 | £3,775 | D | 76% |
49 BRUNANT ROAD SA4 4FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 76% |
22 HAWTHORNE AVENUE SA4 4XD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 84 | £2,524 | C | 76% |