Estimated value
£148,650
Median £1,982/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £156,000£190,000
Estimated value: £148,650Last sold (Jul 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA4 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MILL STREET SA4 4BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | C | 88% |
29 MOORLAND GREEN SA4 4QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | C | 87% |
152 FRAMPTON ROAD SA4 4YG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 68 | £2,088 | D | 86% |
2 LIME STREET SA4 4AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 66 | £1,485 | D | 86% |
11 TRINITY STREET SA4 4EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 85% |
6 GWALIA TERRACE SA4 4DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 77 | £1,403 | D | 85% |
9 CAMERON PLACE SA4 4PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 82 | £1,982 | C | 85% |
3 BRYNCELIN ROAD SA4 4XB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 85% |
19 BRYNAWEL ROAD SA4 4UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 83 | £1,880 | D | 84% |