Estimated value
£234,738
Median £1,701/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£291,500
Estimated value: £234,738Last sold (May 1998): £35,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SA4 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WEST STREET SA4 4AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 142 | £1,232 | D | 85% |
49 DYFFRYN ROAD SA4 6BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £247,000 | 140 | £1,764 | D | 80% |
117 TRINITY STREET SA4 4EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | E | 80% |
25 TIR Y FARCHNAD SA4 3GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £291,500 | 141 | £2,067 | C | 80% |
50 PONTARDULAIS ROAD SA4 4FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 135 | £1,519 | E | 79% |
97 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 122 | £1,803 | E | 78% |
4 GURNOS ROAD SA4 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 103 | £1,019 | E | 78% |
10 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA4 8LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 138 | £1,232 | D | 78% |
19 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | C | 77% |