Estimated value
£88,046
Median £2,317/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £167,000£292,000
Estimated value: £88,046Last sold (Aug 2001): £45,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA4 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CAE GRAWN SA4 3BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 47 | £1,532 | D | 73% |
9 CLOS BRYNAFON SA4 4BF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 126 | £2,317 | C | 73% |
3 BRYNCELIN ROAD SA4 4XB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 72% |
19 BRYNAWEL ROAD SA4 4UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 83 | £1,880 | D | 72% |
5 HOSPITAL ROAD SA4 4QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 106 | £2,500 | D | 72% |
15 ST PAULS TERRACE SA4 4EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 73 | £2,425 | D | 72% |
2 BRYNFA TERRACE SA4 3FZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £167,000 | 34 | £4,912 | D | 72% |
10 CLOS PENGELLI SA4 4JW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | D | 72% |
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD SA4 4UY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 108 | £1,417 | D | 71% |