HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

7, CILONNEN ROAD, SA4 3PH

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,235

Median £2,813/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £267,235Last sold (Oct 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SA4 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLANRHYD HENDY ROAD
SA4 3XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D87%
GLYNCOLLEN WEST END
SA4 3YX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00088£2,216E87%
9 PEN Y LAN
SA4 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00089£2,899D87%
1 CILONNEN ROAD
SA4 3PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00091£4,121D86%
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E86%
MANSEL HOUSE BEACH ROAD
SA4 3YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00092£2,120D84%
6 NEVILLS CLOSE
SA4 3BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00088£3,068C84%
12 NURSES CORNER
SA4 3XG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00091£2,582D83%
40 PANTYDWR
SA4 3PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00083£3,373D83%
30 PRINCESS STREET
SA4 4US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00098£2,704E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address