Estimated value
£727,675
Median £2,239/m² in your area × 325 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,642Median £530,000£885,000
Estimated value: £727,675Last sold (Jun 2022): £750,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SA4 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 REDWOOD COURT SA4 3FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 349 | £2,536 | B | 94% |
4 REDWOOD COURT SA4 3FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 335 | £2,239 | B | 94% |
7 CAE MANSEL ROAD SA4 3HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
MOUNTAIN LODGE MOUNTAIN ROAD SA4 9GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 390 | £1,487 | C | 74% |
AVONLEA CHAPEL ROAD SA4 3SJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 248 | £2,218 | C | 74% |
2 LLYNFA ROAD SA4 3XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 174 | £2,701 | C | 73% |
FAIRVIEW HOUSE CHAPEL ROAD SA4 3PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
94 BRYNTEG ROAD SA4 4FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 248 | £2,137 | C | 72% |
30B CLAYTON ROAD SA4 0US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £100,642 | 164 | £614 | C | 72% |