Estimated value
£781,411
Median £2,239/m² in your area × 349 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £530,000£750,000
Estimated value: £781,411Last sold (Dec 2025): £885,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SA4 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 REDWOOD COURT SA4 3FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 335 | £2,239 | B | 94% |
MOUNTAIN LODGE MOUNTAIN ROAD SA4 9GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 390 | £1,487 | C | 80% |
7 CAE MANSEL ROAD SA4 3HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | — | — | — | 76% |
AVONLEA CHAPEL ROAD SA4 3SJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 248 | £2,218 | C | 74% |
FAIRVIEW HOUSE CHAPEL ROAD SA4 3PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | — | — | — | 72% |
94 BRYNTEG ROAD SA4 4FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 248 | £2,137 | C | 72% |
39 PENCAERFENNI PARK SA4 3SF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | C | 70% |
HARDDFAN BETHEL LANE SA4 3FP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | — | — | — | 70% |
1 FFORDD Y GAMLAS SA4 3DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 69% |