HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

7, MILL STREET, SA4 3ED

Detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£328,636

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £335,000£435,000
Estimated value: £328,636Last sold (Nov 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SA4 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 BOLGOED ROAD
SA4 8DX · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000103£3,252E84%
30 GOWERTON ROAD
SA4 3PX · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000133£2,707D83%
70 SWANSEA ROAD
SA4 9EF · Detached
Feb 2026£297,500127£2,343D82%
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH
SA4 3FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000112£2,277D82%
GWYNFA BENSON STREET
SA4 3XY · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000116£2,716D82%
28 WOODLANDS
SA4 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000113£2,566D82%
3 GOLWG Y MOR
SA4 3LN · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000107£3,271D82%
2 PLEASANT ROAD
SA4 9WH · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000104£2,404F82%
19 CHAPEL ROAD
SA4 3PU · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000126£3,452C81%
74 PENCAERFENNI PARK
SA4 3SG · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000144£2,813D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address