HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

33, CECIL ROAD, SA4 3DF

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,110

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £271,110Last sold (Dec 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA4 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) BANC BACH
SA4 3FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000112£2,277D91%
28 WOODLANDS
SA4 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000113£2,566D91%
GLANRHYD HENDY ROAD
SA4 3XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D90%
MANSEL HOUSE BEACH ROAD
SA4 3YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00092£2,120D87%
7 NEVILLS CLOSE
SA4 3BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000114£2,588C87%
12 NURSES CORNER
SA4 3XG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00091£2,582D86%
22 CLAYTON ROAD
SA4 0US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00092£3,152D85%
17 ELBA STREET
SA4 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00091£2,692C85%
5 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA4 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000106£2,500D85%
72 BRYNAMLWG ROAD
SA4 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,000108£1,417D84%

Dig deeper into this address