Estimated value
£205,500
Median £2,055/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £193,000£290,000
Estimated value: £205,500Last sold (Nov 2003): £23,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SA4 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BWLCH ROAD SA4 6TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 85% |
22 CLAYTON ROAD SA4 0US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 84% |
10 HARLEYFORD ROAD SA4 0UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 108 | £1,731 | E | 83% |
4 LLANEDI ROAD SA4 0TS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 111 | £2,207 | D | 83% |
102 GORSEINON ROAD SA4 9AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 85 | £2,271 | D | 82% |
56 HEOL LLWYN BEDW SA4 0XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | C | 82% |
19 HEOL DEWI SANT SA4 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | D | 81% |
5 BELLE VUE SA4 3YE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | D | 81% |
19 BRIGHTON ROAD SA4 4BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | C | 81% |