HouseValuation
Home·SA33·Valuation

7, SA33 5PA

House·252·EPC B
Estimated value
£585,900

Median £2,325/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £435,000£725,000
Estimated value: £585,900

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA33 5PA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OCEAN VIEW
SA33 4PZ · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000236£3,072B67%
12 CLOS NATHANIEL
SA33 4AW · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000198£2,172C62%
CROFTY SALEM ROAD
SA33 4DD · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000204£2,132C60%
AROSFA
SA33 5HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,500134£1,840B60%
29 PLUDDS MEADOW
SA33 4UJ · Detached
Sept 2024£537,500280£1,920B60%
MURMUR COWIN HIGH STREET
SA33 5ND · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000157£2,325C60%
3 PLUDDS MEADOW
SA33 4UJ · Detached
May 2025£575,000177£3,249B59%
25 DAN Y BRYN
SA33 4EZ · Detached
Mar 2025£445,000185£2,405B58%
RAILWAY INN
SA33 6BU · Other
Feb 2026£121,000 - - - 58%
1 HIGH STREET
SA33 5ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00044£3,182C57%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address