Estimated value
£79,534
Median £2,093/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £169,500£221,000
Estimated value: £79,534Last sold (Oct 2017): £100,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA33 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGH STREET SA33 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | C | 88% |
1 FELIN GARDENS SA33 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 44 | £1,682 | C | 85% |
INNISFREE COTTAGES (11) SA33 5LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 47 | £4,255 | D | 81% |
INNISFREE COTTAGES (4) SA33 5LW · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £221,000 | 47 | £4,702 | D | 71% |
9 HIGH STREET SA33 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 122 | £1,434 | F | 70% |
2 LEWIS TERRACE SA33 4DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 67% |
LLYSAWELON SA33 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,500 | 81 | £2,093 | E | 67% |
7 FROGMORE STREET SA33 4SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 67% |
5 HORSE POOL ROAD SA33 4QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | E | 65% |