Estimated value
£72,390
Median £1,905/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £169,500£221,000
Estimated value: £72,390Last sold (Apr 2022): £182,500
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SA33 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGH STREET SA33 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
1 FELIN GARDENS SA33 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 44 | £1,682 | C | 82% |
INNISFREE COTTAGES (11) SA33 5LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 47 | £4,255 | D | 78% |
9 HIGH STREET SA33 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 122 | £1,434 | F | 73% |
LLYSAWELON SA33 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,500 | 81 | £2,093 | E | 70% |
INNISFREE COTTAGES (4) SA33 5LW · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £221,000 | 47 | £4,702 | D | 68% |
5 HORSE POOL ROAD SA33 4QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | E | 68% |
3 LON DDEWI SA33 5QR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | E | 67% |
WALSALL COTTAGE PENTRE ROAD SA33 4LR · Other | Feb 2026 | £52,000 | 46 | £1,130 | E | 67% |