HouseValuation
Home·SA33·Valuation

46, PARC LLWYN CELYN, SA33 4EB

Other·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£336,500

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £385,000£830,000
Estimated value: £336,500Last sold (Aug 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA33 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PARC LLWYN CELYN
SA33 4EB · Detached
Sept 2025£280,000110£2,545B79%
24 PARC LLWYN CELYN
SA33 4EB · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000119£2,773C78%
35 PARC LLWYN CELYN
SA33 4EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00088£2,670B74%
CWM PALIS
SA33 4DS · Other
Jan 2026£830,000 - - - 74%
MYRTLE HILL
SA33 6DS · Other
Oct 2025£385,000143£2,692E72%
MYRTLE HILL
SA33 6DS · Other
Oct 2025£385,000143£2,692E72%
FFOSHELIG FARM BLAENYCOED ROAD
SA33 6EG · Other
Sept 2025£540,000127£4,252E71%
S R BAILEY PHARMACY KING STREET
SA33 4QE · Other
Oct 2025£100,000 - - - 70%
RHYD Y WRACH
SA33 4JF · Other
Sept 2025£540,000148£3,649F70%
6 PARC LLWYN CELYN
SA33 4EB · Detached
Aug 2025£260,000105£2,476C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address