Estimated value
£286,100
Median £2,861/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £248,900£315,000
Estimated value: £286,100Last sold (Jul 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SA3 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 GLEN ROAD SA3 5PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,500 | 86 | £1,831 | C | 88% |
59 LINDEN AVENUE SA3 5LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 93 | £3,140 | C | 87% |
31 CARTERSFORD PLACE SA3 5LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £248,900 | 87 | £2,861 | D | 86% |
3 MULBERRY AVENUE SA3 5HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 85% |
21 LILAC CLOSE SA3 5JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 114 | £2,237 | D | 84% |
60 LINDEN AVENUE SA3 5LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 91 | £2,396 | D | 84% |
BWTHYN BERWIG SA3 1EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | E | 83% |
20 LINKSIDE DRIVE SA3 2BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 83% |
16 AMBLESIDE SA3 5LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | C | 82% |