Estimated value
£478,170
Median £3,465/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £390,000£555,000
Estimated value: £478,170Last sold (Jun 2024): £535,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA3 4EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 UPPER CHURCH PARK SA3 4DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 131 | £4,237 | D | 84% |
39 OVERLAND ROAD SA3 4LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £448,000 | 128 | £3,500 | D | 82% |
76 PLUNCH LANE SA3 4JE · Terraced | May 2025 | £390,000 | 139 | £2,806 | C | 82% |
22 HIGHPOOL CLOSE SA3 4TU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 143 | £2,413 | D | 81% |
456 MUMBLES ROAD SA3 4BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 156 | £1,538 | D | 81% |
21 CASWELL DRIVE SA3 4RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 122 | £3,893 | F | 80% |
7 VICTORIA AVENUE SA3 4NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 101 | £3,465 | C | 80% |
33 THE ORCHARD SA3 4UQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 80% |
1 QUEENS ROAD SA3 4AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £298,000 | 109 | £2,734 | C | 80% |