HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

616A, MUMBLES ROAD, SA3 4EA

Flat·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,192

Median £3,184/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £243,000£510,000
Estimated value: £280,192Last sold (Nov 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SA3 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WINDSOR PLACE
SA3 4LG · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50090£1,917D90%
THE OSBORNE (APARTMENT 12) ROTHERSLADE ROAD
SA3 4QA · Flat
Dec 2025£170,000102£1,667D82%
31 FOLLAND COURT
SA3 5BJ · Flat
Nov 2025£242,00076£3,184D82%
CALLENCROFT COURT (FLAT 6A) NEWTON ROAD
SA3 4TG · Flat
Aug 2025£249,50083£3,006C81%
26 BRYNFIELD COURT
SA3 4TF · Flat
Jun 2025£185,00083£2,229C80%
10 LAMBOURNE DRIVE
SA3 4UW · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571D78%
28 FOLLAND COURT
SA3 5BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£243,00068£3,574D77%
36 LLWYN Y MOR
SA3 4RD · Flat
Jun 2025£194,00064£3,031D77%
59 GLOUCESTER PLACE
SA3 4LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00078£3,654D77%
LINKS COURT (FLAT 2B) LANGLAND BAY ROAD
SA3 4QR · Flat
Feb 2025£510,00093£5,484C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address