HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

4, OLDWAY, SA3 3DE

Detached·188·EPC C
Estimated value
£671,348

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £637,500£875,000
Estimated value: £671,348Last sold (Jul 2024): £735,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SA3 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A PORTWAY
SA3 3JR · Detached
Feb 2026£637,500207£3,080C90%
LILAC COTTAGE, 15 PENNARD ROAD
SA3 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£637,500191£3,338C84%
136 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2DP · Detached
Dec 2025£428,000174£2,460C83%
SUNNYBANK REIGIT LANE
SA3 3AN · Detached
May 2025£517,600180£2,876C82%
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE
SA3 4RP · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000161£3,571D82%
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD
SA3 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000178£4,354D81%
22 SUMMERLAND LANE
SA3 4UJ · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000197£3,807B81%
15 LLYS LE BREOS
SA3 5DL · Detached
Oct 2025£529,000160£3,306C81%
6 WILLOW BROOK GARDENS
SA3 5EB · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000215£4,070C81%
EEL MARSH HOUSE MAYALS GREEN
SA3 5JR · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000207£3,768C81%

Dig deeper into this address