Estimated value
£607,775
Median £4,025/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £595,000£850,000
Estimated value: £607,775Last sold (Oct 2017): £380,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SA3 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LONGFIELDS SA3 5UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 158 | £4,082 | C | 83% |
3 AMY DILLWYN CLOSE SA3 5DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 157 | £3,376 | B | 82% |
LONGWAYS SA3 1PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 143 | £5,944 | B | 81% |
10 MEADOW CROFT SA3 2DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 134 | £4,440 | B | 80% |
70 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £522,500 | 157 | £3,328 | D | 79% |
21 APPLEGROVE SA3 1BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | C | 79% |
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | D | 79% |
15 LLYS LE BREOS SA3 5DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £529,000 | 160 | £3,306 | C | 78% |
BROAD POOL COTTAGE, 16 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 159 | £4,025 | C | 78% |