HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

18, WHITESTONE AVENUE, SA3 3DA

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,076

Median £3,732/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£410,500
Estimated value: £347,076Last sold (Sept 2020): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA3 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EASTLANDS PARK
SA3 3DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£306,00096£3,188C86%
9 SYCAMORE ROAD
SA3 5LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,00095£2,305C85%
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C85%
4 DOLGOY CLOSE
SA3 5LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C85%
9 PORTWAY
SA3 3JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00093£3,763D85%
5 LAMBOURNE DRIVE
SA3 4UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,50092£3,886C84%
59 EASTLANDS PARK
SA3 3DG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00084£3,750C83%
25 CROFTFIELD CRESCENT
SA3 4UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£351,50094£3,739C83%
69 EASTLANDS PARK
SA3 3DG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,00092£3,370C83%
6 MULBERRY AVENUE
SA3 5HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address