HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

4, TUDOR COURT, SA3 3BB

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£94,146

Median £1,846/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £120,000£237,000
Estimated value: £94,146Last sold (Dec 2020): £86,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SA3 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TUDOR COURT
SA3 3BB · Flat
Oct 2025£80,00052£1,538C92%
WILLOW COURT (APARTMENT 67)
SA3 3JB · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00065£1,846C84%
WILLOW COURT (APARTMENT 86)
SA3 3JB · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00065£1,538C84%
MUMBLES BAY COURT (FLAT 25) MAYALS ROAD
SA3 5BS · Flat
Mar 2026£237,00046£5,152B83%
WILLOW COURT (APARTMENT 8)
SA3 3JB · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00065£1,538C81%
MUMBLES BAY COURT (FLAT 31) MAYALS ROAD
SA3 5BS · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00046£4,457B81%
14 LLWYNDERW DRIVE
SA3 5AP · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00045£3,000C80%
WILLOW COURT (APARTMENT 28)
SA3 3JB · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00065£1,692C79%
18 CWRT BEAUFORT PALMYRA COURT
SA3 5SW · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00052£2,308C78%
WILLOW COURT (APARTMENT 39)
SA3 3JB · Flat
Jul 2025£55,00065£846C77%

Dig deeper into this address