Estimated value
£583,950
Median £3,435/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£775,000
Estimated value: £583,950Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SA3 3AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LONG HOUSE SA3 1AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 167 | £2,814 | E | 86% |
3 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | E | 85% |
70 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £522,500 | 157 | £3,328 | D | 82% |
11 LONG SHEPHERDS DRIVE SA3 4RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | D | 82% |
79 SOUTHGATE ROAD SA3 2DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 178 | £4,354 | D | 81% |
MEADOW HOUSE SA3 1PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 195 | £2,821 | E | 81% |
18 KILFIELD ROAD SA3 3DL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 147 | £3,299 | D | 80% |
5 WOODSIDE CLOSE SA3 3DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | E | 80% |
6 LONGFIELDS SA3 5UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 158 | £4,082 | C | 80% |