HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

23, HEATHERSLADE ROAD, SA3 2DD

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,625

Median £3,025/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £345,000£410,500
Estimated value: £317,625Last sold (Dec 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA3 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00097£3,454D88%
4 THREE CLIFFS DRIVE
SA3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000119£3,025C87%
49 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00090£3,833D87%
14 MUMBLES ROAD
SA3 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000118£2,373D85%
21 LILAC CLOSE
SA3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000114£2,237D85%
60 LINDEN AVENUE
SA3 5LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00091£2,396D85%
4 SLADE ROAD
SA3 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,500105£1,786D84%
34 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748D83%
22 KILFIELD ROAD
SA3 3DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,500110£3,732C83%
9 PORTWAY
SA3 3JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00093£3,763D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address