HouseValuation
Home·SA3·Valuation

41, SOUTHGATE ROAD, SA3 2DA

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,504

Median £3,454/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£740,000
Estimated value: £262,504Last sold (May 2012): £206,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA3 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ALDER WAY
SA3 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,00071£2,859D84%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D83%
38 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00084£2,381D83%
1 RAVENS WALK
SA3 5RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00085£4,200D83%
26 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00097£3,454D82%
16 OVERLAND ROAD
SA3 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£740,00085£8,706D82%
157 PENNARD DRIVE
SA3 2DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00086£3,953C81%
49 LINKSIDE DRIVE
SA3 2BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00090£3,833D81%
19 MULGRAVE WAY
SA3 5DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00083£3,012D80%
3 MULBERRY AVENUE
SA3 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00082£2,866D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address