HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

29, PASTORAL WAY, SA2 9LY

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£365,564

Median £3,098/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £385,000£480,000
Estimated value: £365,564Last sold (Jan 2026): £465,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA2 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HUNTINGDON WAY
SA2 9HL · Detached
Feb 2026£328,000129£2,543C87%
31 HENDREFOILAN ROAD
SA2 9LT · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000118£3,644D86%
62 LLWYNMAWR CLOSE
SA2 9HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000116£3,319C85%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D85%
18 RUSTIC CLOSE
SA2 9LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000106£4,528C85%
67 HENDREFOILAN ROAD
SA2 9LU · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000119£2,395D84%
14 PANT YR ODYN
SA2 9GR · Detached
Jul 2025£340,000117£2,906D83%
23 RUSTIC CLOSE
SA2 9LZ · Detached
Jun 2025£409,000132£3,098D83%
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE
SA2 7NG · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000135£3,111D83%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address