HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

39, HARLECH CRESCENT, SA2 9LN

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,118

Median £2,434/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £275,000£465,000
Estimated value: £309,118Last sold (Oct 2021): £338,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA2 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D91%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D89%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D86%
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E85%
137 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D84%
20 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500108£1,690D84%
39 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000113£2,434D83%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D83%
29 PASTORAL WAY
SA2 9LY · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000118£3,941D83%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C82%

Dig deeper into this address