HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

18, AWEL Y MOR, SA2 9FL

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£270,756

Median £2,943/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £300,000£357,500
Estimated value: £270,756Last sold (Dec 2022): £265,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SA2 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 AWEL Y MOR
SA2 9FL · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000100£3,400B85%
137 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D84%
59 HARLECH CRESCENT
SA2 9LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£70,00085£824C84%
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000106£2,943C82%
19 CAE CRWN
SA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00091£2,363C82%
306A DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,45095£2,310C81%
BRYNAWEL LLWYNMAWR ROAD
SA2 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000101£2,673D81%
20 LON MASARN
SA2 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00097£3,247D81%
16 LON MASARN
SA2 9EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00088£3,409C81%
39 AWEL Y MOR
SA2 9FL · Detached
Oct 2025£357,500110£3,250B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address