Estimated value
£229,573
Median £2,273/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £235,000£312,000
Estimated value: £229,573Last sold (Jan 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA2 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HENDY CLOSE SA2 8BB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | D | 86% |
22A HAZELMERE ROAD SA2 0SN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 79% |
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 113 | £2,106 | D | 79% |
20 LONG OAKS COURT SA2 0QH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £96,500 | 77 | £1,253 | D | 78% |
137 GOWER ROAD SA2 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 78% |
20 COEDSAESON CRESCENT SA2 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 108 | £1,690 | D | 78% |
39 COEDSAESON CRESCENT SA2 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | D | 77% |
17 GOWER ROAD SA2 9BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | D | 77% |
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD SA2 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,000 | 106 | £2,943 | C | 76% |