Estimated value
£375,462
Median £3,681/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £375,462Last sold (Apr 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 LLWYNMAWR CLOSE SA2 9HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 116 | £3,319 | C | 85% |
THE ORIENT LLWYNMAWR ROAD SA2 9HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 95 | £3,126 | E | 85% |
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 113 | £2,106 | D | 85% |
18 RUSTIC CLOSE SA2 9LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 106 | £4,528 | C | 85% |
8 PANT YR ODYN SA2 9GR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | C | 84% |
137 GOWER ROAD SA2 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 84% |
6 TWYNI TEG SA2 7NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
12 LON DRAENEN SA2 9EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 106 | £3,821 | C | 83% |
14 PANT YR ODYN SA2 9GR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 117 | £2,906 | D | 83% |
76 LLWYNMAWR CLOSE SA2 9HJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address