Estimated value
£638,112
Median £3,128/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£328,000Median £572,500£765,000
Estimated value: £638,112Last sold (Nov 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SA2 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 HENDREFOILAN ROAD SA2 9LU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £710,000 | 226 | £3,142 | C | 83% |
20 THE BRYN SA2 8DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 177 | £2,571 | D | 82% |
1 CEFN GLAS SA2 9GW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,000 | 149 | £3,235 | C | 81% |
15 EVERSLEY ROAD SA2 9DB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £635,000 | 192 | £3,307 | D | 80% |
3 CLOS COED COLLINGS SA2 7RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 198 | £2,768 | B | 79% |
COED MOR, 3 RHYD YR HELYG SA2 8DH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £765,000 | 192 | £3,984 | C | 78% |
10 RHYD Y DEFAID DRIVE SA2 8AH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £572,500 | 183 | £3,128 | C | 78% |
26 HEN PARC LANE SA2 7EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 168 | £2,872 | C | 78% |
4 HUNTINGDON WAY SA2 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 129 | £2,543 | C | 78% |