HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

2, LLWYN AROSFA, SA2 9EJ

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,068

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£357,000
Estimated value: £310,068Last sold (Apr 2019): £258,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA2 9EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D91%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D89%
29 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000106£2,943C88%
BRYNAWEL LLWYNMAWR ROAD
SA2 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000101£2,673D87%
6 LLWYN AROSFA
SA2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£357,000114£3,132D87%
6 LLWYN AROSFA
SA2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£357,000114£3,132D87%
18 LON MEFUS
SA2 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000103£3,107D86%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D86%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%

Dig deeper into this address