Estimated value
£199,080
Median £2,520/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £194,000£207,000
Estimated value: £199,080Last sold (Dec 2025): £212,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SA2 9DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 70 | £2,957 | D | 96% |
187 GOWER ROAD SA2 9JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,100 | 72 | £2,863 | D | 91% |
38 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £194,000 | 75 | £2,587 | D | 85% |
46 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £189,000 | 75 | £2,520 | C | 83% |
37 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 83% |
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 83% |
64 HEATHER CRESCENT SA2 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 68 | £2,375 | C | 83% |
27 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
17 ROSEMARY CLOSE SA2 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 58 | £3,034 | C | 82% |