Estimated value
£212,036
Median £2,684/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,500Median £195,000£212,000
Estimated value: £212,036Last sold (Apr 2013): £92,300
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA2 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 GOWER ROAD SA2 9JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,100 | 72 | £2,863 | D | 91% |
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 70 | £2,957 | D | 90% |
32 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 79 | £2,684 | D | 88% |
38 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £194,000 | 75 | £2,587 | D | 85% |
64 HEATHER CRESCENT SA2 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 68 | £2,375 | C | 82% |
27 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
17 ROSEMARY CLOSE SA2 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 58 | £3,034 | C | 82% |
27 BRIAR DENE SA2 8JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 79 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
78 LON OLCHFA SA2 8NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 74 | £2,601 | E | 81% |