HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

1, EVERSLEY ROAD, SA2 9DB

Semi-detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,986

Median £2,434/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£495,000
Estimated value: £313,986Last sold (Jul 2015): £243,001

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SA2 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E88%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D88%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D86%
15 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000120£1,833E84%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D83%
137 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D81%
39 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000113£2,434D80%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D80%
29 PASTORAL WAY
SA2 9LY · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000118£3,941D80%
8 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000136£3,640E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address