HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

20, EVERSLEY ROAD, SA2 9DA

Detached·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£562,912

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £482,000£635,000
Estimated value: £562,912Last sold (Feb 2007): £360,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA2 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D85%
7 LON BEDWEN
SA2 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000204£1,912C84%
15 EVERSLEY ROAD
SA2 9DB · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000192£3,307D83%
26 HEN PARC LANE
SA2 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£482,500168£2,872C81%
651 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7HE · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000194£2,577D80%
30 LON MAFON
SA2 9ER · Detached
Mar 2025£360,000199£1,809D80%
47 PASTORAL WAY
SA2 9LY · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000159£3,019D78%
1 CEFN GLAS
SA2 9GW · Detached
Nov 2025£482,000149£3,235C78%
17 FFORDD ANEURIN BEVAN
SA2 9GZ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000145£2,552D78%
3 RHYD Y DEFAID DRIVE
SA2 8AH · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000171£3,099D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address