HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

29, CARNGLAS ROAD, SA2 9BL

Terraced·111·EPC F
Estimated value
£244,866

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £260,000£345,000
Estimated value: £244,866Last sold (Aug 2012): £160,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near SA2 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,500108£1,690D84%
39 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000113£2,434D83%
39 RHYDDINGS PARK ROAD
SA2 0AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000103£1,359G81%
10 DE LA BECHE ROAD
SA2 9AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00099£2,778D81%
8 DE LA BECHE ROAD
SA2 9AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000126£2,738D81%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D80%
41 WINDSOR STREET
SA2 0LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000102£2,206D80%
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E79%
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E79%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address