HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

25, CARNGLAS ROAD, SA2 9BL

Semi-detached·153·EPC E
Estimated value
£396,729

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£495,000
Estimated value: £396,729Last sold (Apr 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SA2 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E82%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D82%
30 GLAN YR AFON GARDENS
SA2 9HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000154£2,708D81%
17 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D80%
8 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000136£3,640E80%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C79%
147 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HT · Semi-detached
May 2025£355,000133£2,669D79%
15 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000120£1,833E78%
14 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000164£1,555E78%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C78%

Dig deeper into this address