HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

9, PINE TREE COURT, SA2 9AF

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£108,732

Median £2,091/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £115,000£165,000
Estimated value: £108,732Last sold (Sept 2015): £153,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA2 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEACONSFIELD COURT
SA2 9JU · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00055£2,091C87%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 9) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00067£1,194D82%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 4) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Oct 2025£84,00067£1,254D80%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 10) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Oct 2025£81,00067£1,209D80%
MILL COURT (FLAT 7) SKETTY PARK CLOSE
SA2 8DA · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00050£3,300C80%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 55) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Oct 2025£144,00067£2,149D80%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 41) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Sept 2025£63,00067£940D79%
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 47) GOWER ROAD
SA2 9FB · Flat
Aug 2025£67,50067£1,007D78%
65A GLANMOR ROAD
SA2 0QA · Flat
Jun 2025£125,00058£2,155D77%
10 PARKLANDS COURT
SA2 8LZ · Flat
May 2025£117,00055£2,127D77%

Dig deeper into this address