HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

76, HEATHER CRESCENT, SA2 8HS

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,334

Median £2,899/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£420,000
Estimated value: £191,334Last sold (Aug 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA2 8HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 HEATHER CRESCENT
SA2 8HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50068£2,757C94%
64 HEATHER CRESCENT
SA2 8HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£161,50068£2,375C91%
14 BAY TREE AVENUE
SA2 8JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429C87%
11 COEDCELYN ROAD
SA2 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00069£6,087C85%
7 TOWNHILL GARDENS
SA2 0YP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00072£1,736C85%
74 GWELFOR
SA2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C85%
24 ROSEMARY CLOSE
SA2 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C84%
10 ROSEMARY CLOSE
SA2 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281C83%
458 HENDREFOILAN ROAD
SA2 7NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,00074£3,297C82%
10 RIDGEWAY
SA2 7AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,00072£2,736C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address