HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

2, HOWELLS REACH, SA2 8EU

Detached·278·EPC B
Estimated value
£793,412

Median £2,854/m² in your area × 278 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £585,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £793,412Last sold (Jun 2016): £629,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SA2 8EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BAY VIEW COURT
SA2 9JY · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000254£2,854B81%
3 CLOS COED COLLINGS
SA2 7RD · Detached
Dec 2025£548,000198£2,768B76%
246 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000284£3,873D75%
THE ORCHARD OLCHFA LANE
SA2 8QQ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,200,000308£3,896D75%
FIELD VIEW, 730A GOWER ROAD
SA2 7HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000197£2,792A74%
391 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7AH · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000223£3,251B74%
7 LON BEDWEN
SA2 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000204£1,912C73%
13 EVERSLEY ROAD
SA2 9DB · Detached
Mar 2025£585,000266£2,199C73%
8 VALLEY VIEW
SA2 8BG · Detached
Apr 2025£585,000202£2,896C72%
20 THE BRYN
SA2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000177£2,571D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address