Estimated value
£206,612
Median £2,198/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£330,000
Estimated value: £206,612Last sold (Jul 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HENDY CLOSE SA2 8BB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | D | 97% |
6 LONG OAKS COURT SA2 0QH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | E | 81% |
22A HAZELMERE ROAD SA2 0SN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 79% |
18 GABALFA ROAD SA2 8NF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 91 | £2,198 | C | 79% |
20 LONG OAKS COURT SA2 0QH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £96,500 | 77 | £1,253 | D | 78% |
15 PINE TREE COURT SA2 9AF · Flat | May 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | D | 77% |
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 9) GOWER ROAD SA2 9FB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | D | 77% |
165 PENLAN CRESCENT SA2 0RJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 69 | £1,826 | C | 77% |
8 HENDY CLOSE SA2 8BB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | D | 76% |
MAXIME COURT (FLAT 4) GOWER ROAD SA2 9FB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 67 | £1,254 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address