HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

29, HENDY CLOSE, SA2 8BB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,380

Median £2,660/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£366,000
Estimated value: £247,380Last sold (Sept 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA2 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HENDY CLOSE
SA2 8BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£330,00086£3,837D88%
17 SKETTY PARK CLOSE
SA2 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00089£2,472D87%
63 PENTYLA ROAD
SA2 0YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00085£2,471D86%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%
50 HAZEL ROAD
SA2 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,000101£3,624D85%
23 HENDY CLOSE
SA2 8BB · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00090£2,611D85%
2 KENNINGTON CLOSE
SA2 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D85%
137 GOWER ROAD
SA2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
20 COEDCELYN ROAD
SA2 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00095£3,232D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address