HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

71, KILLAN ROAD, SA2 7TH

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,785

Median £2,635/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £250,000£390,000
Estimated value: £239,785Last sold (Jul 2017): £142,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SA2 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 DYLAN ROAD
SA2 7BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951E90%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D88%
2 KENNINGTON CLOSE
SA2 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D87%
16 MEADOW VIEW
SA2 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00081£3,370D86%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E85%
479 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D85%
474 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980E84%
165 DERLWYN
SA2 7PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632E84%
19 CAE CRWN
SA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00091£2,363C84%
5 BROADMEAD
SA2 7EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00074£2,635E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address