HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

144, BROADMEAD, SA2 7RB

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,406

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £259,406Last sold (Oct 2023): £253,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA2 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D91%
2 KENNINGTON CLOSE
SA2 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D90%
479 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D88%
47 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000108£2,963D87%
19 CAE CRWN
SA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00091£2,363C87%
45 GWELFOR
SA2 7QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D87%
306A DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,45095£2,310C86%
149 BROADMEAD
SA2 7RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£247,00088£2,807C86%
63 PENTYLA ROAD
SA2 0YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00085£2,471D86%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address