HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

9, MAES YR EFAIL, SA2 7PY

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,545

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£320,000
Estimated value: £181,545Last sold (May 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SA2 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLYNE VIEW
SA2 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D88%
75 BROADMEAD
SA2 7EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£234,00065£3,600D84%
38 CURRY CLOSE
SA2 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£194,00064£3,031D83%
35 SUMMERLAND PARK
SA2 7HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00065£3,508C83%
22 GLAN DULAIS
SA2 7RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00072£2,292D82%
48 HUNTINGDON WAY
SA2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,50065£2,808D82%
2 ASH GROVE
SA2 7QY · Semi-detached
May 2025£207,00065£3,185D82%
74 GWELFOR
SA2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C81%
5 BROADMEAD
SA2 7EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00074£2,635E81%
18 CLYNE VIEW
SA2 7EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00073£3,082D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address