Estimated value
£212,553
Median £3,729/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £215,000£320,000
Estimated value: £212,553Last sold (Feb 2022): £215,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SA2 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 BROADMEAD SA2 7EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 65 | £3,600 | D | 90% |
48 LLYS TEG SA2 7QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | E | 86% |
41 NEWNHAM CRESCENT SA2 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | E | 82% |
9 MAES YR EFAIL SA2 7PY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | D | 82% |
12 CLYNE VIEW SA2 7EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | D | 82% |
81 STEPNEY ROAD SA2 0FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 81% |
5 ROWAN CLOSE SA2 7DW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £296,000 | 60 | £4,933 | C | 81% |
17 GLANMOR CRESCENT SA2 0PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | D | 79% |
3 STEPNEY ROAD SA2 0FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 50 | £3,440 | D | 79% |